250 Powderworks rd - Swamp wallaby

13:58 Dec 14 2012 250 Powderworks Road, Ingleside

Kath Russell (ID: 1517) - M.O.P after hours call for Sydney Wildlife

I took a call from Carlos 0417 225 909, a member of the public, about a dead swamp wallaby on Fri 14/12/12 at 7pm. Apparently it's quite smelly and has been there "a number of days".
Additional Data
SPECIES_ (identification of animal if known): Swamp Wallaby
SIDE OF ROAD (inbound to city or outbound from city): OUTBOUND
SEX_ (if known):: UNKNOWN
AGE_ (approximate): UNKNOWN
RECORD NUMBER (for wildlife monitoring groups): 50441

Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Euro roadkill

13:40 Oct 04, 2012

6.9km mark on Dampier Road, Burrup Peninsular WA 6714, 0 Kms

Black Snake

13:10 Oct 05, 2012

cnr.Dreadnought Rd./ Wakehurst Pwy. N.S.W., 0 Kms

Brushtail possum roadkill

09:30 Oct 19, 2012

Wakehurst Parkway heading west on left hand side of road just after the new Deep Creek bridge, 0 Kms

Adult Male Brushtail Possum

13:42 Nov 10, 2012

St Leonards, 0 Kms


08:20 Jan 06, 2013

Wakehurst Pkwy - 200m north of Seaforth Oval on left heading twds Narrabeen, 0 Kms